Salicylic acid (from Latin salix, willow tree, from the bark of which the substance is obtained) is a beta hydroxy acid. This colorless crystalline organic acid is widely used in organic synthesis and functions as a plant hormone. It is derived from the metabolism of salicin. In addition to being a compound that is chemically similar to but not identical to the active component of aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid), it is probably best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. The salts and esters of salicylic acid are known as salicylates.
message stream 
messages about Salicylic acid
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 ½ day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 ½ day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 ½ day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
grantteaff
#5: ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea by ARCONA 16,655% Sales Rank i... http://bit.ly/bVhVZY
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
1 day ago
from
twitterfeed
ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea: Beauty
hotApparelDeals
On sale at Amazon: ARCONA Raspberry Clarifying Pads 45 ea http://snipurl.com/usgox
1 day ago
from
API
xmegan05
@: Lotion for your Skin http://newpress.webatu.com/3/2010/03/12/lotion-for-your-skin/
1 day ago
from
Twitter Tools



